跳轉到主要內容
象牙宮·謎題種

象牙宮·謎題種

Pachypodium enigmaticum was first described as a new species in 2014 and comes from central Madagascar. Its rounded, greenish-white caudex sends out glossy, hairless leaves in a radiating rosette from the crown, and mature plants produce large, clear yellow flowers. The contrast between the sculptural caudex and the bright blooms gives it strong ornamental appeal. As a relatively recently described and unusual species, it's generally considered suited to intermediate growers, which makes the process of growing it all the more rewarding.

View 象牙宮·謎題種 encyclopedia →
限時優惠

成交手續費 0%!2026年9月30日前註冊,前 2 株免佣金!

生產者 招募中!

在 GrowerDirect 上架,直接銷售給全國的客戶吧!

免費註冊無月費僅在銷售時收取佣金
立即免費註冊

GrowerDirect承諾的 6 項透明性重點

塊根植物上架時生產者會明確標示以下資訊。確保品種、產地、光照需求、栽培難度的透明度。

  • 品種標示
  • 實物照片
  • 色澤
  • 產地標示
  • 光照需求
  • 難度標示
查看全部145個品種
0 items

塊根植物分類正在招募認證生產者

生產者正在陸續註冊,即將上架。設定上架通知,不錯過新商品。

「接收上架通知」需免費註冊會員即可設定。當有符合您儲存條件的新商品上架時,我們會以郵件和站內通知提醒您。

查看其他分類

已註冊的生產者(搶先看)

想上架塊根植物嗎?

註冊成為生產者,即可與買家直接聯繫。

申請成為生產者

象牙宮·謎題種的基本資料

栽培難度
適合中級者
壽命
資訊稀少
體型
資訊稀少
澆水
生長期內適度供應
日照與位置
由於本種生長於岩場,生長期應在光照充足的場所栽培。
澆水
生長期當用土乾燥時澆水,落葉進入休眠期後應減少澆水。
休眠期管理
本種具有休眠期,冬季落葉。休眠期間應保持乾燥並置於溫暖處所,待新芽萌動後再恢復澆水。
溫度與越冬
因耐寒性資料稀少,冬季宜避免霜凍,在溫暖室內保持乾燥環境栽培較為保險。
用土與換盆
使用排水良好的用土,換盆應在生長期初期進行。
病蟲害與注意事項
象牙宮屬樹液具毒性,且有銳利的刺。換盆或移動時應穿戴厚手套,或用多層報紙包裹莖幹搬運。由於發表時間短、栽培資訊稀少,應從實生株開始逐步確認其特性後再進行栽培。
特徵塊根植物象牙宮屬馬達加斯加黃花

關於象牙宮·謎題種

Described as a new species in 2014, this Pachypodium from central Madagascar has a rounded green-white caudex topped with glossy leaves and large, clear yellow flowers.

開始照料象牙宮·謎題種前需要了解的7件事

  1. 1Sun and Airflow

    True to its Madagascan origins, this Pachypodium favors strong light and dry air. Indoors, place it somewhere it gets long hours of direct sun rather than light filtered through a curtain; outdoors, a bright spot works well. Avoid stuffy, poorly ventilated corners, which invite rot and pests.

  2. 2Water on the Dry Side

    Because the caudex stores water, let the soil dry out fully before watering again. During periods of slower growth, space out waterings even further to avoid root rot from overwatering.

  3. 3Use Fast-Draining Soil

    A gritty, mineral-based mix sold for caudiciform or succulent plants works well. Soil high in organic matter tends to stay too damp, so favor inorganic materials like akadama or pumice for easier management.

  4. 4Repot During Active Growth

    Repot while the plant is actively growing and roots are extending. Gently remove it from its pot, brush away old soil without damaging the caudex or roots, and settle it into fresh mix. Hold off on watering for a while afterward so the roots can recover.

  5. 5Watch the Seasons

    Growth slows as temperatures drop, so watering should be reduced accordingly. Sudden temperature swings or cold snaps stress the plant, so reassess placement and watering pace as the seasons change.

  6. 6Check the Caudex Closely

    When choosing a plant, inspect the caudex closely for damage or soft, mushy spots. Look for glossy leaves and a caudex that feels firm and stable rather than wobbly, as signs of a healthy specimen.

  7. 7An Intermediate-Level Plant

    Pachypodium enigmaticum is generally considered suited to intermediate growers, with its own balance of firm dry-season restraint and active-season care that differs from other succulents. Prior experience with Pachypodium species will help you grow it with more confidence.

象牙宮·謎題種的常見問題

Q.Can beginners grow this plant?
A.It's generally considered suited to intermediate growers, so prior experience with succulents or caudiciforms helps. Once you get a feel for its watering rhythm and ideal placement, beginners can grow it successfully too.
Q.How large does it grow?
A.There isn't much published data yet on its mature size. Growth can vary with individual growing conditions, so it's best to judge by the specific plant's condition at the time of purchase.
Q.How long does it live?
A.Detailed information on its lifespan and long-term habits is still limited. Like other Pachypodium species, it's thought to be a plant best enjoyed by growing it patiently over time.
Q.When does it flower?
A.This species produces large, clear yellow flowers, but the exact timing depends on the individual plant's condition and growing environment. It's best enjoyed once the plant's growth has become well established.
Q.What should I watch for in winter care?
A.Growth slows as temperatures drop, so watering should be reduced during this period. Keep the plant away from sudden cold snaps and in a warm, stable spot.

象牙宮·謎題種栽培的實用工具

在圖鑑中詳細了解象牙宮·謎題種

查看象牙宮·謎題種的圖鑑條目 →

收錄栽培難度、尺寸、原產地、日照等基礎資料。

同分類的更多品種

沒有找到心儀的植株?

免費刊登您的期望條件,持有符合條件植株的生產者會主動與您聯繫。