跳转到主要内容
捕蝇草'艾利安'© Gabriele Zoppoli / CC BY-SA 4.0

捕蝇草'艾利安'

The Alien Venus Flytrap is a distinctive carnivorous plant whose traps curve dramatically into a bold arch, with tips that fuse together instead of closing all the way. The name comes from its odd, curled shape, said to resemble the head of the creature from the Alien films, and this cultivar was originally bred in France. Short teeth line the edges of the traps, each tipped with a tiny wing-like flare. It's a perennial that can be kept going for years through division, with traps reaching roughly 4 to 5 cm long on a mature plant. Growing it takes a bit more experience than growing a typical Venus flytrap, but its strange, endearing form makes it a rewarding plant to raise.

View 捕蝇草'艾利安' encyclopedia →
限时活动

成交手续费0%!2026年9月30日前注册,前 2 株免佣金!

生产者 招募中!

在GrowerDirect上销售,直接面向全国客户销售吗?

免费注册无月费仅在成交时收取佣金
立即免费注册

GrowerDirect的 6 项透明性承诺

生产者在食虫植物出品时明示以下信息。确保品种、产地、所需光照、栽培难度的透明度。

  • 品种明确
  • 真实照片
  • 颜色
  • 产地明确
  • 所需光照
  • 难度明确
查看全部145个品种
0 items

食虫植物分类正在招募认证生产者

生产者正在陆续注册,即将上架。设置上架通知,不错过新商品。

「接收上架通知」需免费注册会员即可设置。当有符合您保存条件的新商品上架时,我们会通过邮件和站内通知提醒您。

查看其他分类

想上架食虫植物吗?

注册成为生产者,即可与买家直接联系。

申请成为生产者

捕蝇草'艾利安'的基本数据

养护难度
适合中级者
寿命
多年生草本(可通过分株长期保持)
体型
捕虫叶长度4~5厘米(成熟株)
浇水
不施肥(通过捕获昆虫获取养分)
光照与放置位置
户外直射日光最佳。室内窗边光照不足,用白色LED照射每天约14小时效果良好。
浇水
将花盆始终浸在纯水中。避免使用含高溶解盐类的自来水,改用蒸馏水、RO水或雨水。
土壤与换盆
用水苔单独种植、泥炭或泥炭与沙1:1混合均可生长。避免使用珍珠岩等易含盐类的材料。当植株长满花盆时进行分株换盆。
肥料
土壤中不施肥。生长缓慢时在捕虫叶上喂食昆虫或复水的干赤虫。本品种捕虫叶无法良好闭合,不要强行闭合。
休眠期管理
在户外遭受冬季低温时让其休眠。即使冬季叶片变黑枯萎,地下的株仍然活着。
繁殖方法
为保持品种性状,应通过分株或叶插进行繁殖。从种子生长的株不会成为艾利安。
特征食虫植物捕蝇草畸形品种登记品种

关于捕蝇草'艾利安'

The Alien Venus Flytrap is an intermediate-level carnivorous plant with dramatically curved traps whose tips never fully close, evoking the creature from the Alien films. Bred in France, it's a perennial you can keep for years through division.

开始养护捕蝇草'艾利安'前需要了解的7件事

  1. 1Sunlight and Placement

    Direct outdoor sun is ideal. Indoors, a windowsill doesn't provide enough light, so grow it under white LEDs for about 14 hours a day.

  2. 2Watering Basics

    Keep the soil consistently moist—this plant doesn't tolerate drying out. Tap water minerals can build up over time, so use rainwater or distilled water, and the tray (bottom-watering) method works well for keeping moisture even.

  3. 3Choosing the Right Soil

    A mix based on sphagnum moss or Kanuma soil that balances drainage and moisture retention suits this plant well. Avoid standard potting soil with added fertilizer, as it can damage the roots.

  4. 4When to Repot

    Repot roughly every one to two years during a period of slower growth to prevent the roots from becoming pot-bound. Because Alien's traps curve outward dramatically as they mature, choosing a slightly larger pot each time keeps the plant from feeling cramped.

  5. 5Managing Winter Dormancy

    Growth slows from autumn onward, and the plant enters dormancy in winter. Reduce watering frequency during this period and let it experience cool temperatures—this dormant rest helps growth stabilize again once spring arrives.

  6. 6Caring for the Traps

    Alien is known for traps whose tips never fully close, a defining trait of this variety. When a trap blackens and dies back naturally, trim it away at the base so it doesn't drain energy from the rest of the plant.

  7. 7Picking a Healthy Plant

    Look for a plant with traps that curve strongly and show little discoloration or damage. Since the degree of fused, unclosed trap tips varies between individual Alien plants, comparing a few is part of the fun of finding one you like.

捕蝇草'艾利安'的常见问题

Q.Is the Alien Venus Flytrap suitable for beginners?
A.Alien is generally considered an intermediate-level variety, so some prior experience growing Venus flytraps helps. That said, a complete beginner can still succeed by keeping the watering and light basics right.
Q.Why is it called Alien?
A.All of its traps curve strongly into an arch, a shape that reminded its discoverer of the creature's head in the film Alien. It was found in France and registered with the International Carnivorous Plant Society (ICPS) in 2010.
Q.How big do the traps grow?
A.On a mature plant, the traps typically reach about 4 to 5 cm in length. The exact size can vary somewhat depending on growing conditions and the individual plant.
Q.Is it a problem that the traps never close all the way?
A.No—traps with fused, incompletely closed tips are simply a defining trait of the Alien variety, not a sign of poor health. It's part of what makes this cultivar distinctive.
Q.How many years can I keep growing this plant?
A.The Alien Venus Flytrap is a perennial, and it can be propagated by division to keep it going for many years. With the right care, it can be enjoyed for a long time.

捕蝇草'艾利安'种植的实用工具

在图鉴中详细了解捕蝇草'艾利安'

查看捕蝇草'艾利安'的图鉴条目 →

收录栽培难度、尺寸、原产地、日照等基础数据。

同分类的更多品种

没有找到心仪的植株?

免费发布您的期望条件,持有符合条件植株的生产者会主动与您联系。